News

Page 1 of 6  > >>

May 19, 2017
Category: KitST
Posted by: ted

Live (provisional) Results for Bing Blazer 2017.

http://kitst.co.uk/bing-blazer-2017.html

May 3, 2017
Category: KitST
Posted by: ted

Only a few days to go. The results pages are all ready here Kintyre Way Ultra 2017 . We hope you are ready too.

Mar 14, 2017
Category: KitST
Posted by: ted

The 2016-17 series concluded last Sunday. The results ( both senior and junior ) are available on the Events page.

A few edits to names to be added - please bear with us!

We hope you enjoyed the runs whether you came once or all winter. We will be back next year with more Ginger Bread.

Finish Line Photos are also available here: Photos

CMS - 2.1.6 - Spanish Wells
 

Position Bib# Name   Time Type City
1  71 Connor, Mcgourt  20:46.6 MALE Edinburgh
2  26 Jonathon, Mcdonald 22:05.5 MALE Glasgow
3  82 Stephen, Nisbet  22:54.6 MALE Kilwinning
4  86 Bradley, Cooper  23:18.6 MALE Kilwinning
5  47 Graham, Eastwood 23:34.4 MALE Stirling
6  88 Mark, Kilgour  23:41.7 MALE 
7  89 Michael, Grey  24:57.6 MALE 
8  55 Ian, Northey  25:05.4 MALE Blantyre  Glasgow
9  58 Andrew, Green  25:22.7 MALE Dunfermline
10  15 Stewart, Hardie  25:52.1 MALE Stirling
11  29 Blair, Campbell  25:58.6 MALE Grangmouth
12  83 Douglas, Hill  26:12.8 MALE Falkirk
13  80 Michael, Smith  26:25.3 MALE Armadale
14  85 Stephen, Hendry  26:34.4 MALE 
15  25 Ross, Munro  26:41.0 MALE Glasgow
16  39 Gavin, Griffin  27:08.7 MALE Glasgow
17  78 Robert, Campbell 27:56.6 MALE Uddingston
18  46 Rimantas, Vilius 28:25.0 MALE Glasgow
19  79 Iain, Boal  28:25.2 MALE Dumbarton
20  1 Paul, Wyatt  29:10.5 MALE Johnstone
21  52 Duncan, Fraser  29:21.3 MALE Edinburgh
22  51 David, Howard  29:50.3 MALE Edinburgh
23  56 Phil, Duncan  30:25.2 MALE Banchory
24  21 Robert, Mclachlan 31:05.8 MALE Airdrie
25  22 Kevin, Macleod  31:17.0 MALE Airdrie
26  2 Alan, Stein  34:38.0 MALE Denny
27  45 Michele, Arrighi 35:08.7 MALE Glasgow
28  67 Austin, Campbell 35:34.2 MALE Denny
29  53 Marc, Cherrie  35:57.8 MALE Edinburgh
30  87 Stephen, Robertson 35:58.5 MALE 
31  62 Frank, Kilfedder 37:14.9 MALE Tranent
32  64 Steven, Mccluskey 37:21.2 MALE Dalkeith
33  76 Scott, Drummond  38:34.1 MALE Na
34  7 Mckay, Josh  42:40.0 MALE Dundee
35  38 Jonathan, Sword  46:42.3 MALE Coatbridge